Fee Structure

Fee Structure for 2026-27

At Apple International School, we believe that quality education should remain accessible to every family. Our KHDA-approved fee structure reflects our commitment to delivering outstanding academic standards, state-of-the-art learning facilities, technology-enabled classrooms, enrichment programs, and holistic student development, all at affordable fees.

Note: All amounts shown on this page are in UAE Dirhams (AED).

Annual Tuition Fees

The fee instalment schedule has been approved by KHDA.

Class Term I (AED) Term II (AED) Term III (AED) Total Annual (AED)
FS 12,7972,0982,0986,993
FS 22,8982,1732,1737,244
Year 13,2782,4602,4608,198
Year 23,2782,4602,4608,198
Year 33,2782,4602,4608,198
Year 43,2782,4602,4608,198
Year 53,7622,8232,8239,408
Year 64,1633,1233,12310,409
Year 74,4963,3733,37311,242
Year 85,3223,9913,99113,304
Year 95,6014,2004,20014,001*
Year 106,2914,7204,72015,731*
Year 118,8268,826-17,652*
Year 129,4239,424-18,847*
Year 1310,06510,066-20,131*

*Discounted tuition fee applied for Years 9–13. See the Discounts section for details.
New Admission: AED 500 (+VAT) Application Fee applicable for all new students.
Note: – Mandatory Annual fees and Other Annual Fees has been mentioned below to be paid along with Term-I Fees

Mandatory Annual Fees

The following fees are applicable to all students from FS 1 through Year 13 and are payable along with Term 1 fees.

Fee Type Class Amount (AED)
Activity FeeFS1 to Year 13600
Computer FeeFS1 to Year 13500
Medical FeeFS1 to Year 13250
E-Learning FeeFS1 to Year 13250
Resource FeeFS1 to Year 13200
Books FeesFoundation Stage553
Books FeesYear 1764
Books FeesYear 2830
Books FeesYear 3967
Books FeesYear 41045
Books FeesYear 5 to Year 71108
Books FeesYear 81145
Books FeesYear 9 to Year 101217

Other Annual Fees

The following fees cover optional programs and external assessments. Optional fees are non-refundable.

Fee Type Applicable Class Amount (AED)
School ID Card / ID Card ReplacementFS1 to Year 1325
National Agenda Parameter Test (External Exam-to be attended by all students)FS 2150
National Agenda Parameter Test (External Exam-to be attended by all students)Year 1 to Year 2350
National Agenda Parameter Test (External Exam-to be attended by all students)Year 3 to Year 10375
National Agenda Parameter Test (External Exam-to be attended by all students)Year 11100
Stationary FeeFS 1 & FS2300
Enrichment ActivitiesFS 2200
Enrichment ActivitiesYear 1 to Year 13300
Skill Development Programme _ NAPTFS 1150
Skill Development Programme _ Reading PlatformFS 1 to Year 275
Skill Development Programme _ STEM & Reading PlatformYear 3355
Skill Development Programme _ STEM & Reading PlatformYear 4 to Year 9380

School Fee Discounts A.Y 2026-27

KHDA-Approved Tuition Fee Discounts (Years 9–13)

Class KHDA Approved Tuition Fee (AED) Discount % Discount Amount (AED) Discounted Tuition Fee (AY:2026-27) (AED)
Year 914,7385%73714,001
Year 1016,5595%82815,731
Year 1118,3874%73517,652
Year 1222,17315%3,32618,847
Year 1327,96028%7,82920,131

One-Time Payment Discount
A 2.5% discount on Annual Tuition Fees is available for families who pay the full annual fee in one payment on or before 30th August 2025.

Sibling Discount

Examination Score Required Scholarship % Discounted Tuition Fee (AY:2026-27) (AED)
IGCSE Board Exam7 A*10%Year 12
GCE Board Exam3 A10%Year 13

Scholarship and Eligibility

Academic Scholarships – Applicable for Board Examination Results.

Examination Score Required Scholarship % Discounted Tuition Fee (AY:2026-27) (AED)
IGCSE Board Exam7 A*10%Year 12
GCE Board Exam3 A10%Year 13

Payment Methods

  • Cash, credit card, and cheque payments can be made at the School Fee Counter.
  • Online Payment – Download the Zenda App from Google Play Store/App Store and use the School Code AISDXB and log in by using the registered email address or mobile number with the school and authenticate with the received OTP.
  • Bank transfer – Fees can be paid by direct bank transfer to the below mentioned bank account of the school. Please mention the student details when paying through the Bank transfer option and notify the accounts team by email to account@apple.sch.ae.
Beneficiary Name
Apple International School
A/C Number
019000047864
IBAN
AE350330000019000047864
Bank
Mashreq Bank
SWIFT Code
BOMLAEAD
Currency
AED

Important Notes

Fees Payment Schedule for the AY 2026-27

Year
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee
Term – II Tuition Fee
Term – III Tuition Fee
Total
Year FS 1
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 5,700
Term – II Tuition Fee 2,098
Term – III Tuition Fee 2,098
Total 9,896
Year FS 2
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 6,001
Term – II Tuition Fee 2,173
Term – III Tuition Fee 2,173
Total 10,347
Year Year 1
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 6,595
Term – II Tuition Fee 2,459
Term – III Tuition Fee 2,459
Total 11,513
Year Year 2
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 6,660
Term – II Tuition Fee 2,459
Term – III Tuition Fee 2,459
Total 11,578
Year Year 3
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 7,102
Term – II Tuition Fee 2,459
Term – III Tuition Fee 2,459
Total 12,020
Year Year 4
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 7,205
Term – II Tuition Fee 2,459
Term – III Tuition Fee 2,459
Total 12,123
Year Year 5
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 7,752
Term – II Tuition Fee 2,822
Term – III Tuition Fee 2,822
Total 13,396
Year Year 6
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 8,151
Term – II Tuition Fee 3,123
Term – III Tuition Fee 3,123
Total 14,397
Year Year 7
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 8,484
Term – II Tuition Fee 3,373
Term – III Tuition Fee 3,373
Total 15,230
Year Year 8
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 9,347
Term – II Tuition Fee 3,991
Term – III Tuition Fee 3,991
Total 17,329
Year Year 9
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 9,698
Term – II Tuition Fee 4,200
Term – III Tuition Fee 4,200
Total 18,098
Year Year 10
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 10,008
Term – II Tuition Fee 4,720
Term – III Tuition Fee 4,720
Total 19,448
Year Year 11
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 11,051
Term – II Tuition Fee 8,826
Term – III Tuition Fee NA
Total 19,877
Year Year 12
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 11,548
Term – II Tuition Fee 9,424
Term – III Tuition Fee NA
Total 20,972
Year Year 13
Term – I Tuition + Annual Fee 12,190
Term – II Tuition Fee 10,066
Term – III Tuition Fee NA
Total 22,256

Fees Payment due dates for the AY: 2026-27 schedule:

Term
Class
Due Date
Term Term – I
Class FS to Year 13
Due Date 25th Aug 2026
Term Term – II
Class FS to Year 13
Due Date 25th Dec 2026
Term Term – III
Class FS to Year 10
Due Date 25th Mar 2027
Secure Payment Methods
Choose your preferred way to settle school fees conveniently.
Cash
AT SCHOOL FEE COUNTER
Credit Card
AT SCHOOL FEE COUNTER
Cheque
AT SCHOOL FEE COUNTER
Zenda App
Online Payment
Code: AISDXB
How to pay via Zenda
1
Download & Launch the app
2
Register with Mobile/Email
3
Enter School Code: AISDXB
4
Verify with OTP & Settle
Secondary Campus

See Our Campus. Meet Our Team.

Let's Have A Chat